Alternanthera -

(Alternanthera ficoidea 'Red Threads')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Red Thread Joseph's Coat,
Family: Amaranthaceae Genus: Alternanthera Species: ficoidea Cultivar: 'Red Threads'
Red Thread Joseph's CoatRed Thread Joseph's CoatRed Thread Joseph's Coat
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Alternanthera Overview

· 14,186 views

Below are common attributes associated to Alternanthera.


Buy AlternantheraBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Alternanthera!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »