Black Stripe Bamboo Phyllostachys Nigra 'Megurochiku' -

(Phyllostachys nigra 'Megurochiku')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Megurochiku Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Phyllostachys Species: nigra Cultivar: 'Megurochiku'
Black Stripe Bamboo Phyllostachys Nigra 'Megurochiku'Black Stripe Bamboo Phyllostachys Nigra 'Megurochiku'
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Stripe Bamboo Phyllostachys Nigra 'Megurochiku' Overview

· 618 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Stripe Bamboo Phyllostachys Nigra 'Megurochiku'.


Buy Black Stripe Bamboo Phyllostachys Nigra 'Megurochiku'Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Stripe Bamboo Phyllostachys Nigra 'Megurochiku'!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »

Popular Black Stripe Bamboo Phyllostachys Nigra 'Megurochiku' Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »