Sam Variegated Bamboo -

(Sasaella masamuneana 'Albostriata')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Bamboo Sasaella masamuneana 'Albostriata'
Family: Poaceae Genus: Sasaella Species: masamuneana Cultivar: 'Albostriata'
Sam Variegated BambooSam Variegated Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sam Variegated Bamboo Overview

· 672 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sam Variegated Bamboo.


Buy Sam Variegated BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sam Variegated Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »