Mahogany Splendor Hibiscus -

(Hibiscus acetosella 'Mahogany Spendor')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Red Leaf Hibiscus
Family: Malvaceae Genus: Hibiscus Species: acetosella Cultivar: 'Mahogany Spendor'
Mahogany Splendor HibiscusMahogany Splendor Hibiscus
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mahogany Splendor Hibiscus Overview

· 1,027 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mahogany Splendor Hibiscus.


Buy Mahogany Splendor HibiscusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mahogany Splendor Hibiscus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
This new variety will add awesome color and dramatic height in the garden. Mahogany Splendor features deep burgundy, maple-shaped leaves with serrated edges – an attractive look similar to a Japanese Maple, however produces only a random red bloom here or there. Ideally suited to the landscape, this drought and heat-resistant variety also combines well in containers with other vigorous sun-loving plants. Can be grown directly in the water as a pond plant.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »