Red Kong Coleus -

(Solenostemon scutellarioides 'Kong Red')

Annual Plants


Other Common Names: Coleus, Flame Nettle, Painted Nettle
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Solenostemon Species: scutellarioides Cultivar: 'Kong Red'
Red Kong ColeusRed Kong Coleus
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Kong Coleus Overview

· 8,590 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Kong Coleus.


Buy Red Kong ColeusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Kong Coleus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Annual Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »