Orange Star Flower -

(Ornithogalum umbellatum 'Orange Star')

Houseplants


Other Common Names: Chincherinchee, Snake Flower, Sun Star
Family: Asparagaceae. Genus: Ornithogalum Species: umbellatum Cultivar: 'Orange Star'
Orange Star FlowerOrange Star Flower
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Orange Star Flower Overview

· 1,090 views

Below are common attributes associated to Orange Star Flower.


Buy Orange Star FlowerBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Orange Star Flower!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Houseplants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »