Bleeding Heart Vine -

(Clerodendrum thomsoniae)

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Glory Bower Vine, Clerodendron Thomsonae
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Clerodendrum Species: thomsoniae
Bleeding Heart VineBleeding Heart VineBleeding Heart VineBleeding Heart Vine
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bleeding Heart Vine Overview

· 10,314 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bleeding Heart Vine.


Buy Bleeding Heart VineBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bleeding Heart Vine!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »