Pampas Grass -

(Cortaderia selloana)

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Cortaderia Argentea, Arundo Selloana
Family: Poaceae Genus: Cortaderia Species: selloana
Pampas GrassPampas Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pampas Grass Overview

· 8,624 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pampas Grass.


Buy Pampas GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pampas Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »