Chinese Silver Grass -

(Miscanthus sinensis 'Gracillimus')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Maiden Grass, Eulalia Grass,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Miscanthus Species: sinensis Cultivar: 'Gracillimus'
Maiden GrassMaiden GrassMaiden GrassMaiden GrassMaiden GrassMaiden Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 13 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Chinese Silver Grass Overview

· 13,052 views

Below are common attributes associated to Chinese Silver Grass.


Buy Chinese Silver GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Chinese Silver Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »