Japanese Camellia -

(Camellia japonica 'Nina Avery')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Nina Avery Camellia, Camellia Japonica
Family: Theaceae Genus: Camellia Species: japonica Cultivar: 'Nina Avery'
Nina Avery Camellia
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Japanese Camellia Overview

· 1,272 views

Below are common attributes associated to Japanese Camellia.


Buy Japanese CamelliaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Japanese Camellia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »