Aoyagi Japanese Maple -

(Acer palmatum 'Aoyagi')

Trees


Other Common Names: Green Coral Bark Japanese Maple
Family: Sapindaceae Genus: Acer Species: palmatum Cultivar: 'Aoyagi'
Aoyagi Japanese Maple
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Aoyagi Japanese Maple Overview

· 1,252 views

Below are common attributes associated to Aoyagi Japanese Maple.


Buy Aoyagi Japanese MapleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Aoyagi Japanese Maple!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Nice upright form with pea-green branches in winter. Great companion to the red stems of Sango kaku in winter. Bright green leaves in spring and has vibrant yellow fall color.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Japanese Maples thrive in partial shade in most areas where they are hardy. In cool summer climates like the Pacific Northwest, most can be grown in full sun. In climates with hot summers, most Japanese Maples will require afternoon shade to thrive.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »