Spectabilis Yellow Groove Bamboo -

(Phyllostachys aureosulcata 'Spectabilis')

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Green Groove Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Phyllostachys Species: aureosulcata Cultivar: 'Spectabilis'
Spectabilis Yellow Groove BambooSpectabilis Yellow Groove Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Spectabilis Yellow Groove Bamboo Overview

· 1,166 views

Below are common attributes associated to Spectabilis Yellow Groove Bamboo.


Buy Spectabilis Yellow Groove BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Spectabilis Yellow Groove Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »