Burkwood's Scotch Broom -

(Cytisus scoparius 'Burkwoodii')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Burkwood Red Scotch Broom
Family: Fabaceae Genus: Cytisus Species: scoparius Cultivar: 'Burkwoodii'
Burkwood's Scotch Broom
K Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Burkwood's Scotch Broom Overview

· 2,695 views

Below are common attributes associated to Burkwood's Scotch Broom.


Buy Burkwood's Scotch BroomBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Burkwood's Scotch Broom!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »