Cherry Sparkler Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum advena 'Cherry Sparkler')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Veriegated Pink Fountain Grass, Variegated Fountaingrass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: advena Cultivar: 'Cherry Sparkler'
Cherry Sparkler Fountain Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Cherry Sparkler Fountain Grass Overview

· 2,125 views

Below are common attributes associated to Cherry Sparkler Fountain Grass.


Buy Cherry Sparkler Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Cherry Sparkler Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »