Pennstripe Fountain Grass -

(Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Pennstipe')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Pennstripe Grass, Chinese Pennisetum, Dwarf Fountain Grass, Swamp Foxtail Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pennisetum Species: alopecuroides Cultivar: 'Pennstipe'
Pennstripe Fountain Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pennstripe Fountain Grass Overview

· 1,279 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pennstripe Fountain Grass.


Buy Pennstripe Fountain GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pennstripe Fountain Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »