Blue Dune Lyme Grass -

(Leymus arenarius 'Blue Dune')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Lyme Grass, Blue Lyme Grass, Sand Ryegrass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Leymus Species: arenarius Cultivar: 'Blue Dune'
Blue Dune Lyme Grass
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Dune Lyme Grass Overview

· 1,555 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Dune Lyme Grass.


Buy Blue Dune Lyme GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Dune Lyme Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »

Popular Blue Dune Lyme Grass Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »