Heatwave Glimmer Salvia -

(Salvia x microphylla 'Glimmer')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Autumn Sage, Sage, Mountain Sage
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: x microphylla Cultivar: 'Glimmer'
Heatwave Glimmer Salvia
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Heatwave Glimmer Salvia Overview

· 2,380 views

Below are common attributes associated to Heatwave Glimmer Salvia.


Buy Heatwave Glimmer SalviaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Heatwave Glimmer Salvia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »