Common Kitchen Tarragon -

(Artemisia dracunculus)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: French Tarragon, Tarragon, Artemisia Dracunculus 'sativa'
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Artemisia Species: dracunculus
French Tarragon
Gardenality.com Planted · 12 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Common Kitchen Tarragon Overview

· 5,622 views

Below are common attributes associated to Common Kitchen Tarragon.


Buy Common Kitchen TarragonBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Common Kitchen Tarragon!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »

Popular Common Kitchen Tarragon Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »