Garden Sage -

(Salvia officinalis 'Tricolor')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Tricolor Sage,
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Salvia Species: officinalis Cultivar: 'Tricolor'
Tricolor Sage
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Garden Sage Overview

· 5,078 views

Below are common attributes associated to Garden Sage.


Buy Garden SageBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Garden Sage!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »