Curled Parsley -

(Petroselinum crispum 'Moss Curled')

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Curly Leaf Parsley
Family: Apiaceae Genus: Petroselinum Species: crispum Cultivar: 'Moss Curled'
Curled Parsley
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Curled Parsley Overview

· 4,616 views

Below are common attributes associated to Curled Parsley.


Buy Curled ParsleyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Curled Parsley!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »

Popular Curled Parsley Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »