Sweet Marjoram -

(Origanum majorana)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Knotted Marjoram
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Origanum Species: majorana
Sweet Marjoram
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Marjoram Overview

· 4,139 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Marjoram.


Buy Sweet MarjoramBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Marjoram!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »