Red Majestic Corkscrew Hazel -

(Corylus avellana 'Red Majestic')

Trees


Other Common Names: Ornamental Filbert, Ornamental Hazelnut, European Filbert, Contorted Filbert
Family: Betulaceae Genus: Corylus Species: avellana Cultivar: 'Red Majestic'
Red Majestic Corkscrew Hazel
Lyn Mor Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Majestic Corkscrew Hazel Overview

· 1,457 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Majestic Corkscrew Hazel.


Buy Red Majestic Corkscrew HazelBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Majestic Corkscrew Hazel!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »