Ornamental Filbert, Ornamental Hazelnut, European Filbert, Contorted Filbert -

(Corylus avellana 'Red Majestic')

Trees


Other Common Names: Red Majestic Corkscrew Hazel,
Family: Betulaceae Genus: Corylus Species: avellana Cultivar: 'Red Majestic'
Red Majestic Corkscrew Hazel
Lyn Mor Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ornamental Filbert, Ornamental Hazelnut, European Filbert, Contorted Filbert Overview

· 1,457 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ornamental Filbert, Ornamental Hazelnut, European Filbert, Contorted Filbert.


Buy Ornamental Filbert, Ornamental Hazelnut, European Filbert, Contorted FilbertBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ornamental Filbert, Ornamental Hazelnut, European Filbert, Contorted Filbert!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »

Popular Ornamental Filbert, Ornamental Hazelnut, European Filbert, Contorted Filbert Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »