Heath Sedge -

(Carex flacca 'Blue Zinger')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Zinger Carex, Blue Sedge,
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Carex Species: flacca Cultivar: 'Blue Zinger'
Blue Zinger Carex
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Heath Sedge Overview

· 1,955 views

Below are common attributes associated to Heath Sedge.


Buy Heath SedgeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Heath Sedge!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Heath Sedge Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »