Blue Zinger Carex -

(Carex flacca 'Blue Zinger')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Blue Sedge, Heath Sedge
Family: Cyperaceae Genus: Carex Species: flacca Cultivar: 'Blue Zinger'
Blue Zinger Carex
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Zinger Carex Overview

· 1,955 views

Below are common attributes associated to Blue Zinger Carex.


Buy Blue Zinger CarexBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Zinger Carex!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Blue Zinger Carex Companion Plants


Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »