Bay Leaf -

(Laurus nobilis 'Sweet Bay')

Trees


Other Common Names: Sweet Bay Laurel, Bay Tree, Bay Laurel, Bay
Family: Lauraceae Genus: Laurus Species: nobilis Cultivar: 'Sweet Bay'
Bay LeafBay LeafBay Leaf
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bay Leaf Overview

· 16,616 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bay Leaf.


Buy Bay LeafBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bay Leaf!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »

Popular Bay Leaf Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »