Agastache Tutti Frutti -

(Agastache barberi 'Tutti Frutti')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Giant Hummingbirds Mint, Giant Hyssop
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Agastache Species: barberi Cultivar: 'Tutti Frutti'
Agastache Tutti Frutti
Patty Riley Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Agastache Tutti Frutti Overview

· 2,668 views

Below are common attributes associated to Agastache Tutti Frutti.


Buy Agastache Tutti FruttiBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Agastache Tutti Frutti!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Plant in a well-protected, southern or southeastern exposure and provide a good winter mulch. Otherwise, grow as an annual.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Problems
No serious pest or disease problems.

7 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »