Pink Flamingo Plant -

(Justicia carnea)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Brazilian Plume, Flamingo Flower, Jacobinia, Pine-Bur Begonia , Jacobinia Carnea
Family: Acanthaceae Genus: Justicia Species: carnea
Pink Flamingo Plant
Katz Kuntry Kuttins Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pink Flamingo Plant Overview

· 4,639 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pink Flamingo Plant.


Buy Pink Flamingo PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pink Flamingo Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »