Goat Willow -

(Salix caprea)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Pussy Willow, Great Sallow
Family: Salicaceae Genus: Salix Species: caprea
Pussy WillowPussy Willow
Kevin Davis Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Goat Willow Overview

· 1,804 views

Below are common attributes associated to Goat Willow.


Buy Goat WillowBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Goat Willow!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »