Pellionia Repens -

(Pellionia repens)

Houseplants


Other Common Names: Watermelon Begonia, Trailing Watermelon Begonia
Family: Urticaceae Genus: Pellionia Species: repens
Pellionia Repens
Ryan Muir Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pellionia Repens Overview

· 1,901 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pellionia Repens.


Buy Pellionia RepensBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pellionia Repens!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Houseplants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »