Eastern Red Cedar -

(Juniperus virginiana)

Trees


Other Common Names: Juniperus Virginiana, Red Cedar, Eastern Juniper, Pencil Cedar.
Family: Cupressaceae Genus: Juniperus Species: virginiana
Eastern Red CedarEastern Red Cedar
Tina S. Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Eastern Red Cedar Overview

· 1,939 views

Below are common attributes associated to Eastern Red Cedar.


Buy Eastern Red CedarBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Eastern Red Cedar!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »