River Mist Northern Sea Oats -

(Chasmanthium latifolium 'River Mist')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Variegated Northern Sea Oats
Family: Poaceae Genus: Chasmanthium Species: latifolium Cultivar: 'River Mist'
River Mist Northern Sea OatsRiver Mist Northern Sea OatsRiver Mist Northern Sea Oats
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

River Mist Northern Sea Oats Overview

· 2,241 views

Below are common attributes associated to River Mist Northern Sea Oats.


Buy River Mist Northern Sea OatsBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for River Mist Northern Sea Oats!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »