Bolero Dendranthema -

(Dendranthema 'Bolero')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Bolero Daisy, Korean Chrysanthemum , Hardy Chrysanthemum, Chrysanthemum Rubellum, Mum
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Dendranthema Cultivar: 'Bolero'
Bolero DendranthemaBolero Dendranthema
Samantha Steele Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bolero Dendranthema Overview

· 3,464 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bolero Dendranthema.


Buy Bolero DendranthemaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Perennial

Temp / Zone: Zone 6A · -10° to -5° F, Zone 6B · -5° to 0° F, Zone 7A · 0° to 5° F, Zone 7B · 5° to 10° F, Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F, Zone 8B · 15° to 20° F, Zone 9A · 20° to 25° F, Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun, Morning Shade / Evening Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: Golden Yellow

Attracts: Visual Attention

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Average Width: 2' to 3'

Fragrances: None

Season of Color: Fall Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Insect

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters, Landscape Beds, Perennial Garden, Small Groups

Growth Habits: Bushy, Clumping, Mounding, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Perennial

Soil pH: 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bolero Dendranthema!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »