Red Powder Puff -

(Calliandra haematocephala)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Blood Red Tassel Flower, Powder Puff Tree, Calliandra Inaequilatera, Calliandra Inaequilatera
Family: Mimosaceae Genus: Calliandra Species: haematocephala
Red Powder Puff
Maple Tree Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Powder Puff Overview

· 3,220 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Powder Puff.


Buy Red Powder PuffBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Powder Puff!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »