Punk Tree, Paperbark Tree, White Bottlebrush, Cajeput Tree, Melaleuca Leucadendron -

(Melaleuca quinquenervia)

Trees


Other Common Names: Melaleuca Tree,
Family: Myrtaceae Genus: Melaleuca Species: quinquenervia
Melaleuca TreeMelaleuca Tree
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Punk Tree, Paperbark Tree, White Bottlebrush, Cajeput Tree, Melaleuca Leucadendron Overview

· 2,364 views

Below are common attributes associated to Punk Tree, Paperbark Tree, White Bottlebrush, Cajeput Tree, Melaleuca Leucadendron.


Buy Punk Tree, Paperbark Tree, White Bottlebrush, Cajeput Tree, Melaleuca LeucadendronBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Perennial, Tree, Tropical

Temp / Zone: Zone 9B · 25° to 30° F, Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F, Zone 10B · 35° to 40° F, Zone 11 · Above 40° F

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Clay, Loam, Sand, Silt

Soil Drainage: Well Drained, Moderately Drained

Water Needs: Average, High, Low

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: Cream, Light Yellow, White

Attracts: Visual Attention, Wildlife

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: 15' to 20'

Average Height: 50' to 70'

Season of Color: Winter Blooms

Resistant To: Deer Resistant, Drought, Heat

Landscape Uses: Buffer / Screens, Frame Structure, Mass Planting, Outdoor Living Areas, Provides Shade, Small Groups, Street Tree

Growth Habits: Tall, Upright

Soil pH: 4.5, 5, 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Punk Tree, Paperbark Tree, White Bottlebrush, Cajeput Tree, Melaleuca Leucadendron!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »

Popular Punk Tree, Paperbark Tree, White Bottlebrush, Cajeput Tree, Melaleuca Leucadendron Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »