Red Bird Of Paradise -

(Caesalpinia pulcherrima)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Pride Of Barbados, Peacock Flower, Dwarf Poinciana, Caesalpiniaceae Caesalpinia Pulcherrima, Barbados Flowerfence
Family: Fabaceae Genus: Caesalpinia Species: pulcherrima
Red Bird Of ParadiseRed Bird Of Paradise
Maple Tree Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Bird Of Paradise Overview

· 2,928 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Bird Of Paradise.


Buy Red Bird Of ParadiseBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Bird Of Paradise!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »