Kangaroo Paws -

(Anigozanthos flavidus)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Joey Paws, Cat Paws
Family: Haemodoraceae Genus: Anigozanthos Species: flavidus
Kangaroo PawsKangaroo Paws
Victoria Blocker Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Kangaroo Paws Overview

· 3,241 views

Below are common attributes associated to Kangaroo Paws.


Buy Kangaroo PawsBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Kangaroo Paws!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »