Gold Canary Cantaloupe -

(Cucumis melo 'Gold Canary')

Fruit Vines


Other Common Names: Musk Melon, Melon
Family: Cucurbitaceae Genus: Cucumis Species: melo Cultivar: 'Gold Canary'
Gold Canary Cantaloupe
Lila K. Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gold Canary Cantaloupe Overview

· 2,466 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gold Canary Cantaloupe.


Buy Gold Canary CantaloupeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Fruit, Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Growth Rates: Fast

Flower Color: Golden Yellow

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Average Width: 4' to 6'

Growth Habits: Trailing / Spreading

Culinary Usages: Fresh Eating

Fruit Maturity: 10+ Weeks

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gold Canary Cantaloupe!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Vines »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »