Black Monkey Thorn -

(Acacia burkei)

Trees


Other Common Names: Acacia Burkeii,
Family: Mimosaceae Genus: Acacia Species: burkei
Acacia Burkeii
Thulani Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Monkey Thorn Overview

· 2,340 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Monkey Thorn.


Buy Black Monkey ThornBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Shrub, Tree

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average, Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: White

Attracts: Butterflies, Songbirds / Birds, Wildlife

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: 20' to 30'

Average Height: 20' to 30', 30' to 40', 40' to 50'

Season of Color: Early Summer Blooms, Spring Blooms

Resistant To: Drought

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters, Frame Structure, Street Tree, Tree Form Shrub

Growth Habits: Broad, Upright

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Monkey Thorn!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »