Acacia Burkeii -

(Acacia burkei)

Trees


Other Common Names: Black Monkey Thorn
Family: Mimosaceae Genus: Acacia Species: burkei
Acacia Burkeii
Thulani Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Acacia Burkeii Overview

· 2,340 views

Below are common attributes associated to Acacia Burkeii.


Buy Acacia BurkeiiBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Shrub, Tree

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average, Low

Growth Rates: Moderate

Flower Color: White

Attracts: Butterflies, Songbirds / Birds, Wildlife

Foliage Color: Medium Green

Average Width: 20' to 30'

Average Height: 20' to 30', 30' to 40', 40' to 50'

Season of Color: Early Summer Blooms, Spring Blooms

Resistant To: Drought

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters, Frame Structure, Street Tree, Tree Form Shrub

Growth Habits: Broad, Upright

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Acacia Burkeii!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »