Sweet Pepper -

(Capsicum annuum 'Var. Longum')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: California Wonder
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Capsicum Species: annuum Cultivar: 'Var. Longum'
Lauren Stier Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Pepper Overview

· 878 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Pepper.


Buy Sweet PepperBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Fruit, Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Average

Landscape Uses: Containers / Planters

Growth Habits: Climbing

Theme Gardens: Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Casseroles, Fresh Eating, Pasta Dishes, Salads / Sandwiches, Soups / Stews, Stuffings, Vegetable Dishes

Fruit Maturity: 10+ Weeks

Soil pH: 6, 6.5, 7

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Pepper!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »