Lacebark Elm -

(Ulmus parvifolia 'Drake')

Trees


Other Common Names: Drake Elm Tree, Chinese Elm,
Family: Ulmaceae Genus: Ulmus Species: parvifolia Cultivar: 'Drake'
Drake Elm TreeDrake Elm Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 14 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lacebark Elm Overview

· 19,510 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lacebark Elm.


Buy Lacebark ElmBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lacebark Elm!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »