Curly Chives -

(Allium senescens 'Glaucum')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: German Garlic, Ornamental Onion, Allium Spirale
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Allium Species: senescens Cultivar: 'Glaucum'
German Garlic
Kate Stephens Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Curly Chives Overview

· 5,866 views

Below are common attributes associated to Curly Chives .


Buy Curly Chives Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Curly Chives !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »