Royal Paulownia Tree -

(Paulownia tomentosa)

Trees


Other Common Names: Empress Tree, Paulownia Tree, Cigar Tree,
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Paulownia Species: tomentosa
Empress TreeEmpress Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Royal Paulownia Tree Overview

· 3,499 views

Below are common attributes associated to Royal Paulownia Tree.


Buy Royal Paulownia TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Royal Paulownia Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »