Paulownia Tree -

(Paulownia tomentosa)

Trees


Other Common Names: Empress Tree, Cigar Tree, Royal Paulownia Tree
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Paulownia Species: tomentosa
Empress TreeEmpress Tree
Gardenality.com Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Paulownia Tree Overview

· 3,499 views

Below are common attributes associated to Paulownia Tree.


Buy Paulownia TreeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Paulownia Tree!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »