Strawberry Seduction Yarrow -

(Achillea millefolium 'Strawberry Seduction')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Yarrow, Milfoil, Staunchweed, Sanguinary, Thousandleaf, Soldier's Woundwort
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Achillea Species: millefolium Cultivar: 'Strawberry Seduction'
Strawberry Seduction Yarrow
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Strawberry Seduction Yarrow Overview

· 4,712 views

Below are common attributes associated to Strawberry Seduction Yarrow.


Buy Strawberry Seduction YarrowBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Strawberry Seduction Yarrow!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Plant Strawberry Seduction Yarrow in a location that provides full sun and very well-drained soil. Yarrow does not like wet feet!

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Spent flowers and flower stems can be removed during the season to encourage production of more flowers and to extend the flowering season.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Feeding
Feed yarrow lightly with a mild organic flower food when new growth begins to emerge in spring.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Problems
Consistently wet soils can cause root rot and other diseases.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »