Sicilian Honey Lily -

(Nectaroscordum siculum)

Herb Plants


Other Common Names: Sicilian Garlic, Mediterranean Bells, Ornamental Onion
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Nectaroscordum Species: siculum
Sicilian GarlicSicilian Garlic
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sicilian Honey Lily Overview

· 3,876 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sicilian Honey Lily.


Buy Sicilian Honey LilyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sicilian Honey Lily!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Herb Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »