Sweet Honesty -

(Lunaria annua)

Biennial Plants


Other Common Names: Money Plant, Honesty Plant, Bolbonac, Moonwort, Silver Dollar Plant
Family: Brassicaceae Genus: Lunaria Species: annua
Sweet HonestySweet HonestySweet Honesty
Vixi Le-Rue Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Honesty Overview

· 6,781 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Honesty.


Buy Sweet HonestyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Honesty!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Biennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »