White Onion -

(Allium cepa 'Ebenezer')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: Ebenezer White Onion, Onion
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Allium Species: cepa Cultivar: 'Ebenezer'
Ebenezer White Onion
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

White Onion Overview

· 2,556 views

Below are common attributes associated to White Onion.


Buy White OnionBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Resistant To: Deer Resistant

Growth Habits: Clumping, Grassy, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Meat, Potatoes, Rice, Sauces / Salsa, Soups / Stews, Stuffings

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Onion!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »