Ebenezer White Onion -

(Allium cepa 'Ebenezer')

Vegetables


Other Common Names: White Onion, Onion
Family: Alliaceae Genus: Allium Species: cepa Cultivar: 'Ebenezer'
Ebenezer White Onion
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Ebenezer White Onion Overview

· 2,556 views

Below are common attributes associated to Ebenezer White Onion.


Buy Ebenezer White OnionBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »

Plant Type: Vegetable

Sun Exposure: Full / Mostly Sun

Soil Type: Loam

Soil Drainage: Well Drained

Water Needs: Average

Level of Care: Low

Foliage Color: Dark Green

Average Width: .5' to 1'

Average Height: 1' to 2'

Resistant To: Deer Resistant

Growth Habits: Clumping, Grassy, Upright

Theme Gardens: Cottage, Vegetable

Culinary Usages: Meat, Potatoes, Rice, Sauces / Salsa, Soups / Stews, Stuffings

Soil pH: 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7, 7.5

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Ebenezer White Onion!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Vegetables »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »